Use and properties of our raw shea butter
Used in cosmetics (shea whipped cream, balms, hair care ...), in care for the skin / face or well being, incorporated as an additive for your massage candle.
Raw shea butter is a 100% natural organic butter, pure and without chemical treatment. Its white yellow to gray green color has a peculiar and strong natural odor relative to its raw quality. It contains vitamins E and F, as well as a high content of unsaturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants.
Its many therapeutic, nourishing, regenerating, anti-aging and protective properties make it an ingredient of first choice for the skin.
Origin and conservation
Vegan product, not tested on animals.
*Plant-based raw material from Organic Farming
Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light.
Available in 180g and 2kg container, and 25kg carton.
|Type of use||Massage candles / Poured candles in containers / Soap|
|Type of wax||Plant-based / Shea butter|
|Weight||180g / 2 kg / 25 kg|
|Melting point||31 - 36°C|
No english reviews, but there are some in french. See reviews