Use and properties of Refined Shea butter
Used in cosmetics (shea whipped cream, balms, hair care…), in skin / face care or to be incorporated as an additive for your massage candles.
Refined Shea Butter contains vitamins E and F, as well as a high content of unsaturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants. Its white yellow to gray green color has a peculiar and strong natural odor.
Its many therapeutic, nourishing, regenerating, anti-aging and protective properties make it an ingredient of first choice for the skin.
Origin and conservation
Vegan product, not tested on animals.
*Plant-based raw material from Organic Farming
Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light.
Available in 2KG container
|Type of use||Massage candles / Poured candles in containers / Soap|
|Type of wax||Plant-based / Shea butter|
|Weight||180g / 2 kg / 25 kg|
|Melting point||31 - 36°C|
No english reviews, but there are some in french. See reviews